Florida Officials – Legislative Branch – Senate

LEGISLATORDISTRICTPARTYCOUNTY
Alexander, JD17RepublicanConsists of Hardee, Highlands, and parts of DeSoto, Glades, Okeechobee, Polk, and St. Lucie counties
Altman, Thad24RepublicanConsists of parts of Brevard, Orange, and Seminole counties
Benacquisto, Lizbeth27RepublicanConsists of parts of Charlotte, Glades, Hendry, Lee, and Palm Beach counties
Bennett, Michael S. "Mike"21RepublicanConsists of parts of Charlotte, DeSoto, Lee, Manatee, and Sarasota counties
Bogdanoff, Ellyn Setnor25RepublicanConsists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Braynon II, Oscar33DemocratConsists of part of Miami-Dade county
Bullard, Larcenia J.39DemocratConsists of Monroe, and parts of Broward, Collier, Hendry, Miami-Dade, and Palm Beach counties
Dean, Charles S. "Charlie", Sr.3RepublicanConsists of Baker, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Taylor, and parts of Citrus, Columbia, Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, and Marion counties
Detert, Nancy C.23RepublicanConsists of parts of Charlotte, Manatee, and Sarasota counties
Diaz de la Portilla, Miguel36RepublicanConsists of part of Miami-Dade county
Dockery, Paula15RepublicanConsists of parts of Hernando, Lake, Osceola, Polk, and Sumter counties
Evers, Greg2RepublicanConsists of Holmes, Washington, and parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Fasano, Mike11RepublicanConsists of parts of Citrus, Hernando, Pasco, and Pinellas counties
Flores, Anitere38RepublicanConsists of part of Miami-Dade county
Gaetz, Don4RepublicanConsists of parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties
Garcia, Rene40RepublicanConsists of part of Miami-Dade county
Gardiner, Andy9RepublicanConsists of parts of Orange, Osceola, and Seminole counties
Haridopolos, Mike26RepublicanConsists of parts of Brevard, Indian River, Osceola, and St. Lucie counties
Hays, Alan20RepublicanConsists of parts of Lake, Marion, Seminole, Sumter, and Volusia counties
Hill, Anthony C. "Tony", Sr.1DemocratConsists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Putnam, St. Johns, and Volusia counties
Jones, Dennis L., D.C.13RepublicanConsists of part of Pinellas county
Joyner, Arthenia L.18DemocratConsists of parts of Hillsborough, Manatee, and Pinellas counties
Latvala, Jack16RepublicanConsists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pinellas counties
Lynn, Evelyn J.7RepublicanConsists of parts of Clay, Marion, Putnam, and Volusia counties
Margolis, Gwen35DemocratConsists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties
Montford, Bill6DemocratConsists of Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf, Jackson, Liberty, Wakulla, and parts of Bay, Jefferson, Leon, and Madison counties
Negron, Joe28RepublicanConsists of Martin, and parts of Indian River, Okeechobee, Palm Beach, and St. Lucie counties
Norman, Jim12RepublicanConsists of parts of Hillsborough, and Pasco counties
Oelrich, Steve14RepublicanConsists of Alachua, Bradford, Gilchrist, Union, and parts of Columbia, Levy, Marion, and Putnam counties
Rich, Nan H.34DemocratConsists of parts of Broward, and Miami-Dade counties
Richter, Garrett37RepublicanConsists of parts of Collier, and Lee counties
Ring, Jeremy32DemocratConsists of part of Broward county
Sachs, Maria Lorts30DemocratConsists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Simmons, David22RepublicanConsists of parts of Orange, and Seminole counties
Siplin, Gary19DemocratConsists of parts of Orange, and Osceola counties
Smith, Christopher L. "Chris"29DemocratConsists of parts of Broward, and Palm Beach counties
Sobel, Eleanor31DemocratConsists of part of Broward county
Storms, Ronda10RepublicanConsists of parts of Hillsborough, Pasco, and Polk counties
Thrasher, John8RepublicanConsists of parts of Duval, Flagler, Nassau, St. Johns, and Volusia counties
Wise, Stephen R.5RepublicanConsists of parts of Clay, Duval, Nassau, and St. Johns counties